2020 NCAA conference tournaments: Schedules, brackets, scores, auto-bids
- America East
- All games at higher seed
- Quarterfinals — Saturday, March 7
- Semifinals — Tuesday, March 10
- Championship — Saturday, March 14
- Bracket
- All games at higher seed
- American Athletic
- Fort Worth, Texas (Dickies Arena)
- First Round — Thursday, March 12
- Quarterfinals — Friday, March 13
- Semifinals — Saturday, March 14
- Championship — Sunday, March 15
- Bracket
- Fort Worth, Texas (Dickies Arena)
- Atlantic 10
- Brooklyn, N.Y. (Barclays Center)
- First Round — Wednesday, March 11
- Second Round — Thursday, March 12
- Quarterfinals — Friday, March 13
- Semifinals — Saturday, March 14
- Championship — Sunday, March 15
- Bracket
- Brooklyn, N.Y. (Barclays Center)
- ACC
- Greensboro, N.C. (Greensboro Coliseum)
- First Round — Tuesday, March 10
- Second Round — Wednesday, March 11
- Quarterfinals — Thursday, March 12
- Semifinals — Friday, March 13
- Championship — Saturday, March 14
- Greensboro, N.C. (Greensboro Coliseum)
- Atlantic Sun
- All games at higher seed
- Quarterfinals — Tuesday, March 3
- Semifinals — Thursday, March 5
- Championship — Sunday, March 8
- Top seed: Liberty
- Bracket
- All games at higher seed
- Big 12
- Kansas City, MO (Spring Center)
- First Round — Wednesday, March 11
- Quarterfinals — Thursday, March 12
- Semifinals — Friday, March 13
- Championship — Saturday, March 14
- Bracket
- Kansas City, MO (Spring Center)
- Big East
- New York City (Madison Square Garden)
- First Round — Wednesday, March 11
- Quarterfinals — Thursday, March 12
- Semifinals — Friday, March 13
- Championship — Saturday, March 14
- Bracket
- New York City (Madison Square Garden)
- Big Sky
- Boise, Idaho (CenturyLink Arena)
- First Round — Wednesday, March 11
- Quarterfinals — Thursday, March 12
- Semifinals — Friday, March 13
- Championship — Saturday, March 14
- Bracket
- Boise, Idaho (CenturyLink Arena)
- Big South
- At campus sites
- First Round — Tuesday, March 3
- Quarterfinals — Thursday, March 5
- Semifinals — Friday, March 6
- Championship — Sunday, March 8
- Top seed: Radford
- Bracket
- At campus sites
- Big Ten
- Indianapolis, Ind. (Bankers Life Fieldhouse)
- First Round — Wednesday, March 11
- Second Round — Thursday, March 12
- Quarterfinals — Friday, March 13
- Semifinals — Saturday, March 14
- Championship — Sunday, March 15
- Bracket
- Indianapolis, Ind. (Bankers Life Fieldhouse)
- Big West
- Anaheim, Calif. (Honda Center)
- Quarterfinals — Thursday, March 12
- Semifinals — Friday, March 13
- Championship — Saturday, March 14
- Bracket
- Anaheim, Calif. (Honda Center)
- Colonial
- Washington, D.C. (Entertainment and Sports Arena)
- Opening Round — Saturday, March 7
- Quarterfinals — Sunday, March 8
- Semifinals — Monday, March 9
- Championship — Tuesday, March 10
- Bracket
- Washington, D.C. (Entertainment and Sports Arena)
- Conference USA
- Frisco, Texas (Ford Center)
- First Round — Wednesday, March 11
- Quarterfinals — Thursday, March 12
- Semifinals — Friday, March 13
- Championship — Saturday, March 14
- Bracket
- Frisco, Texas (Ford Center)
- Horizon League
- At campus sites and then Indianapolis, Ind. (Indiana Farmers Coliseum)
- First Round — Tuesday, March 3
- Quarterfinals — Thursday, March 5
- Semifinals — Monday, March 9
- Championship — Tuesday, March 10
- Top seed: Wright State
- Bracket
- At campus sites and then Indianapolis, Ind. (Indiana Farmers Coliseum)
- Ivy League
- Cambridge, Mass. (Lavietes Pavilion)
- Semifinals — Saturday, March 14
- Championship — Sunday, March 15
- Bracket
- Cambridge, Mass. (Lavietes Pavilion)
- Metro Atlantic Athletic (MAAC)
- Atlantic City, N.J. (Jim Whelan Boardwalk Hall)
- First Round — Tuesday, March 10
- Quarterfinals — Wednesday, March 11 and Thursday, March 12
- Semifinals — Friday, March 13
- Championship — Saturday, March 14
- Bracket
- Atlantic City, N.J. (Jim Whelan Boardwalk Hall)
- Mid-American (MAC)
- Cleveland, Ohio (Rocket Mortgage Fieldhouse)
- First Round — Monday, March 9
- Quarterfinals — Thursday, March 12
- Semifinals — Friday, March 13
- Championship — Saturday, March 14
- Bracket
- Cleveland, Ohio (Rocket Mortgage Fieldhouse)
- Mid-Eastern Athletic (MEAC)
- Norfolk, Va. (Scope Arena)
- First Round — Tuesday, March 10
- Quarterfinals — Wednesday, March 11
- Semifinals — Friday, March 13
- Championship — Saturday, March 14
- Bracket
- Norfolk, Va. (Scope Arena)
- Missouri Valley
- St. Louis, Mo. (Enterprise Center)
- First Round — Thursday, March 5
- Quarterfinals — Friday, March 6
- Semifinals — Saturday, March 7
- Championship — Sunday, March 8
- Top seed: UNI
- Bracket
- St. Louis, Mo. (Enterprise Center)
- Mountain West
- Las Vegas (Thomas & Mack Center)
- First Round — Wednesday, March 4
- Quarterfinals — Thursday, March 5
- Semifinals — Friday, March 6
- Championship — Saturday, March 7
- Top seed: San Diego State
- Bracket
- Las Vegas (Thomas & Mack Center)
- Northeast
- All games at higher seed
- Quarterfinals — Wednesday, March 4
- Semifinals — Saturday, March 7
- Championship — Tuesday, March 10
- Top seed: Robert Morris
- Bracket
- All games at higher seed
- Ohio Valley
- Evansville, Ind. (Ford Center)
- First Round — Wednesday, March 4
- Quarterfinals — Thursday, March 5
- Semifinals — Friday, March 6
- Championship — Saturday, March 7
- Top seed: Belmont
- Bracket
- Evansville, Ind. (Ford Center)
- Pac-12
- Las Vegas (T-Mobile Arena)
- First Round — Wednesday, March 11
- Quarterfinals — Thursday, March 12
- Semifinals — Friday, March 13
- Championship — Saturday, March 14
- Bracket
- Las Vegas (T-Mobile Arena)
- Patriot League
- All games at higher seed
- First Round — Tuesday, March 3
- Quarterfinals — Thursday, March 5
- Semifinals — Sunday, March 8
- Championship — Wednesday, March 11
- Bracket
- All games at higher seed
- SEC
- Nashville, Tenn. (Bridgestone Arena)
- First Round — Wednesday, March 11
- Second Round — Thursday, March 12
- Quarterfinals — Friday, March 13
- Semifinals — Saturday, March 14
- Championship — Sunday, March 15
- Bracket
- Nashville, Tenn. (Bridgestone Arena)
- Southern
- Asheville, N.C. (Harrah's Cherokee Center Asheville)
- First Round — Friday, March 6
- Quarterfinals — Saturday, March 7
- Semifinals — Sunday, March 8
- Championship — Monday, March 9
- Top seed: East Tennessee State
- Bracket
- Asheville, N.C. (Harrah's Cherokee Center Asheville)
- Southland
- Katy, Texas (Leonard E. Merrell Center)
- First Round — Wednesday, March 11
- Second Round — Thursday, March 12
- Semifinals — Friday, March 13
- Championship — Saturday, March 14
- Bracket
- Katy, Texas (Leonard E. Merrell Center)
- Southwestern Athletic (SWAC)
- At higher seed and then Birmingham, Ala.
- Quarterfinals — Tuesday, March 10
- Semifinals — Friday, March 13
- Championship — Saturday, March 14
- Bracket
- At higher seed and then Birmingham, Ala.
- Summit League
- Sioux Falls, S.D. (Denny Sanford Premier Center)
- Quarterfinals — Saturday, March 7 and Sunday, March 8
- Semifinals — Monday, March 9
- Championship — Tuesday, March 10
- Top seed: North Dakota State
- Bracket
- Sioux Falls, S.D. (Denny Sanford Premier Center)
- Sun Belt
- At campus sites and then New Orleans (Smoothie King Center)
- First Round — Saturday, March 7
- Second Round — Monday, March 9
- Quarterfinals — Wednesday, March 11
- Semifinals — Saturday, March 14
- Championship — Sunday, March 15
- Bracket
- At campus sites and then New Orleans (Smoothie King Center)
- West Coast
- Las Vegas (Orleans Arena)
- First Round — Thursday, March 5
- Second Round — Friday, March 6
- Quarterfinals — Saturday, March 7
- Semifinals — Monday, March 9
- Championship — Tuesday, March 10
- Top seed: Gonzaga
- Bracket
- Las Vegas (Orleans Arena)
- Western Athletic (WAC)
- Las Vegas (Orleans Arena)
- Quarterfinals — Thursday, March 12
- Semifinals — Friday, March 13
- Championship — Saturday, March 14
- Las Vegas (Orleans Arena)
Comment