CONFERENCE | SCHEDULE/RESULTS//TV SCHEDULE | LOCATION |
Ohio Valley (Bracket) OVER |
First round: March 2 Quarterfinals: March 3 Semifinals: March 4 Championship: 7:30 p.m. March 5 on ESPN2 |
Evansville, IN |
Missouri Valley (Bracket) UNDER |
First round: March 3 Quarterfinals: March 4 Semifinals: March 5 Championship: March 6 on CBS |
St. Louis, MO |
Big South (Bracket) UNDER |
First round: March 2 Quarterfinals: March 4 Semifinals: March 5 Championship: 12 p.m. March 6 on ESPN2 |
Charlotte, NC |
Sun Belt (Bracket) |
First round: March 3 Quarterfinals: March 5 Semifinals: March 6 Championship: 7 p.m. March 7 on ESPN+ |
Pensacola, FL |
Southern (Bracket) |
First round: March 7 Quarterfinals: March 5 Semifinals: March 6 Championship: 7 p.m. March 7 on ESPN |
Asheville, NC |
West Coast (Bracket) |
First round: March 3 Second round: March 4 Quarterfinals: March 5 Semifinals: March 7 Championship: March 8 on ESPN |
Las Vegas, NV |
Northeast (Bracket) |
Opening round: Feb. 28 Quarterfinals: March 2 Semifinals: March 5 Championship: 7 p.m. March 8 |
Higher seeds |
Horizon League (Bracket) |
First round: March 1 (campus sites) Quarterfinals: March 3 (campus sites) Semifinals: March 7 Championship: 7 p.m. March 8 on ESPN |
Indianapolis, IN (semis on) |
CAA (Bracket) |
First round: March 5 Quarterfinals: March 6 Semifinals: March 7 Championship: 7 p.m. March 8 on CBSSN |
Washington, D.C. |
ASUN (Bracket) |
First round: March 1 Quarterfinals: March 3 Semifinals: March 5 Championship: March 8 on ESPN |
Campus sites |
Summit League (Bracket) |
Quarterfinals: March 5 and 6 Semifinals: March 7 Championship: 9 p.m. March 8 on ESPN2 |
Sioux Falls, SD |
Patriot League (Bracket) |
First round: March 1 Quarterfinals: March 3 Semifinals: March 6 Championship: Wednesday, March 9 |
Higher seeds |
America East (Bracket) |
Quarterfinals: March 6 Semifinals: March 9 Championship: March 12 |
Higher seed |
ACC (Bracket) |
First round: March 8 Second round: March 9 Quarterfinals: March 10 Semifinals: March 11 Championship: 8:30 p.m. March 12 on ESPN |
Brooklyn, NY |
Big 12 (Bracket) |
First round: March 9 Quarterfinals: March 10 Semifinals: March 11 Championship: 6 p.m. March 12 |
Kansas City, MO |
Big East (Bracket) |
First round: March 9 Quarterfinals: March 10 Semifinals: March 11 Championship: 6:30 p.m. March 12 |
New York, NY |
Big Sky (Bracket) |
First round: March 9 Quarterfinals: March 10 Semifinals: March 11 Championship: March 12 on ESPNU |
Boise, ID |
Big West (Bracket) |
First round: March 8 Quarterfinal: March 10 Semifinals: March 11 Championship: 11:30 p.m. March 12 on ESPN2 |
Henderson, NV |
Conference USA (Bracket) |
First round: March 8 Second round: March 9 Quarterfinals: March 10 Semifinals: March 11 Championship: 8:30 p.m. March 12 on CBSSN |
Frisco, TX |
MAAC (Bracket) |
First round: March 8 Quarterfinals: March 9 and 10 Semifinals: March 11 Championship: 4 p.m. March 12 on ESPNU |
Atlantic City, NJ |
MAC (Bracket) |
Quarterfinals: March 10 Semifinals: March 11 Championship: 7:30 p.m. March 12 on ESPN2 |
Cleveland, OH |
MEAC (Bracket) |
Quarterfinals: March 9 and 10 Semifinals: March 11 Championship: 1 p.m. March 12 on ESPN2 |
Norfolk, VA |
Mountain West (Bracket) |
First round: March 9 Quarterfinals: March 10 Semifinals: March 11 Championship: 6 p.m. March 12 |
Las Vegas, NV |
Pac-12 (Bracket) |
First round: March 9 Quarterfinals: March 10 Semifinals: March 11 Championship: 9 p.m. March 12 on FOX |
Las Vegas, NV |
WAC (Bracket) |
Opening round: March 8 First round: March 9 Second round: March 10 Semifinals: March 11 Championship: 10 p.m. March 12 |
Las Vegas, NV |
Southland (Bracket) |
First round: March 9 Second round: March 10 Semifinals: March 11 Championship: 9:30 p.m. March 12 on ESPN2 |
Katy, TX |
SWAC (Bracket) |
Quarterfinals: March 9 and 10 Semifinals: March 11 Championship: March 12 on ESPNU |
Birmingham, AL |
Ivy League (Bracket) |
Semifinals: March 12 Championship: 12 p.m. March 13 on ESPN2 |
Boston, Mass. |
American Athletic (Bracket) |
First round: March 10 Quarterfinals: March 11 Semifinals: March 12 Championship: 3:15 p.m. ET March 13 on ESPN |
Fort Worth, TX |
Atlantic 10 (Bracket) |
First round: March 9 Second round: March 10 Quarterfinals: March 11 Semifinals: March 12 Championship: 1 p.m. March 13 on CBS Sports |
Washington, D.C. |
SEC (Bracket) |
First round: March 9 Second round: March 10 Quarterfinals: March 11 Semifinals: March 12 Championship: 1 p.m. March 13 on ESPN |
Tampa, FL |
Big Ten (Bracket) |
First round: March 9 Second round: March 10 Quarterfinals: March 11 Semifinals: March 12 Championship: 3:30 p.m. March 13 on CBS |
Indianapolis, IN |
Announcement
Collapse
No announcement yet.
Conf tourney schedule
Collapse
X
-
Conf tourney schedule
Last edited by bam33; 03-06-2022, 07:03 PM.Tags: None